Dr. Marcia Ruth Morris
Last updated: Feb 11, 2026

Dr. Marcia R. Morris

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 32 years
  • Graduated from: Yale University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1989
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1619914256

Dr. Marcia R. Morris MD

Psychiatrist

She is located at 100 Pine Street Suite 1250 in San Francisco, CA 94111. Can help patients with the following: Asperger Syndrome (AS), Munchausen Syndrome, Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD), Persistent Depressive Disorder, Tardive Dyskinesia, Wilson-Turner Syndrome. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1619914256. Appointment can be made via the phone number (833) 351-8255.

Conditions treated

Dr. Marcia Ruth Morris, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Marcia R. Morris.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Studies

YALE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1989

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

There are 8 other psychiatrists in this region.

Dr. Christopher Chee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2495 West March Lane Stockton, 95207, CA
Dr. James Emlen Hutchinson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 54 Ironship Plaza San Francisco, 94111, CA
Dr. Lawrence Edward Kaplan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Lobby Level 4 Embarcadero Center San Francisco, 94111, CA
Dr. Stephen Scott Schneider
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 735 Montgomery Street San Francisco, 94111, CA
Dr. Anurag Goel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12700 Inglewood Avenue Unit 62 Hawthorne, 90251, CA
Dr. Jeffrey Paul Hays
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3040 50 California Street San Francisco, 94111, CA
Dr. Dean Gary Freedlander
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 735 Montgomery Street San Francisco, 94111, CA
Dr. Samih Wadieh Boutros
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 1703 405 Davis Court San Francisco, 94111, CA
Dr. Owen D. Renik
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1010 388 Market Street San Francisco, 94111, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Marcia Ruth Morris?

Dr. Marcia Ruth Morris's office is located at 100 Pine Street Suite 1250 in San Francisco, CA 94111.

What conditions does Dr. Marcia Ruth Morris treat?

Dr. Marcia Ruth Morris provides treatment for Asperger Syndrome (AS), Munchausen Syndrome, Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD), Persistent Depressive Disorder, Tardive Dyskinesia, Wilson-Turner Syndrome. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Marcia Ruth Morris accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Marcia Ruth Morris accepts insurance.